Mid North Island Junior MTB Series 2018 – Race 1 Tokoroa

  • Multi-lap race
  • Registration: 8:30am – 9:15am
  • Race Categories: U19; U17; U15; U13; Novice U17; Novice U13
  • Age is as at 31st December 2018
  • Novice Rider Eligibility – must never have competed in a timed event before
  • Briefing: 9:40am Race 1
  • Race Start: 10am – 12noon U13/U15; Novice U17/U13;
  • Entry Fee: $35 per event
  • Prize-giving: 2:30pm
  • Registrations closes at 11:59pm: Wed 10th October

Main Sponsor

U19 and U17 Sponsor

U15 and U13 Sponsor

Novice U17 and U13

Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
1 75 1:05:18 Conner Johnson Rotorua MTB Club NZL
2 35 1:07:33 Jack Naish Department of Cycling NZL
3 12 1:16:49 Jak Brightwell Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
4 29 1:21:23 Tide Pickering Hamilton Mountain Bike Club NZL
DNF 24 Kypher McMorran Hamilton Mountain Bike Club NZL
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
1 8 1:26:30 Olivia Baker Hamilton NZL
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
1 55 1:07:02 Luke Kivell Tauranga Mountain Bike Club NZL
2 43 1:07:41 Cameron Fleming Whakatane NZL
3 42 1:07:43 Hayden Sisson Whakatane Cycle Club NZL
4 56 1:09:12 Alex Rainbow Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
5 58 1:10:18 Troy Herdman Tauranga Mountain Bike Club NZL
6 26 1:10:18 Kaia Dorr Tauranga Mountain Bike Club NZL
7 18 1:10:19 Corban Nicol Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
8 25 1:13:13 Cameron McGuffie Tauranga mountain bike club NZL
9 7 1:14:01 Ethan Baker Hamilton Mountain Bike Club NZL
10 69 1:14:46 Cameron Jacobsen NZL
11 39 1:15:58 Charlie Millington Jafakids NZL
12 54 1:22:40 Daniel Pietersma Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
13 20 1:25:26 Benjamin Anderson Hamilton Mountain Bike Club NZL
14 27 1:27:48 Corbin McArthur Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
1 31 0:53:23 Bailey Fredericksen Whakatane Mountain Bike Club NZL
2 38 0:55:19 Sean Onishi Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
3 19 0:56:34 Coen Nicol Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
4 30 0:58:36 James Officer Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
5 61 0:58:36 Mia Cameron Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
6 6 0:59:18 Seana Gray Flamme Rouge Racing Team NZL
7 45 0:59:32 Blake Eva Te Miro MTB Club NZL
8 57 1:02:02 Justin Rainbow Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
9 1 1:02:10 Fraser Hicks Te Miro MTB Club NZL
10 60 1:03:41 Liam Cavanagh Hamilton Mountain Bike Club NZL
11 2 1:03:43 Benjamin Webb Department of Cycling NZL
12 34 1:03:44 Caden Van de Laak Hamilton Mountain Bike Club NZL
13 53 1:05:44 Meredith Bowler Taupo MTB NZL
14 44 1:07:14 Te Maia Gage-Gray Tauranga Mountain Bike Club NZL
15 36 1:09:43 Josh Wigram Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
16 51 1:10:32 Cam Ford Tauranga Mountain Bike Club NZL
17 47 1:11:24 Zavier Osmond Tauranga Mountain Bike Club NZL
18 67 1:13:22 Adam Swney NZL
19 64 1:13:52 Benjamin Louie NZL