Mid North Island Junior MTB Series 2018 – Race 2 Tauranga

  • Multi-lap race
  • Registration: 8:30am – 9:15am
  • Race Categories: U19; U17; U15; U13; Novice U17; Novice U13
  • Age is as at 31st December 2018
  • Novice Rider Eligibility – must never have competed in a timed event before
  • Briefing: 11:40am Race 2
  • Race Start: 12noon – 2pm U19/U17
  • Entry Fee: $35 per event
  • Prize-giving: 2:30pm
  • Registrations closes at 11:59pm: Wed 10th October

Main Sponsor

U19 and U17 Sponsor

U15 and U13 Sponsor

Novice U17 and U13

Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
1 109 1:16:53 Jak Brightwell Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
2 96 1:17:34 Tide Pickering Hamilton Mountain Bike Club NZL
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
1 116 1:04:21 Luke Kivell Tauranga Mountain Bike Club NZL
2 108 1:07:05 Cameron Fleming Whakatane NZL
3 84 1:07:22 Hayden Sisson Whakatane Cycle Club NZL
4 135 1:08:02 Zane Hurst Mountain Bike Tauranga NZL
5 117 1:08:15 Ethan Baker Hamilton Mountain Bike Club NZL
6 123 1:09:13 Cameron McGuffie NZL
7 121 1:11:44 Kaia Dorr Tauranga Mountain Bike Club NZL
8 89 1:11:51 Alex Rainbow Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
9 138 1:12:34 Cameron Jacobsen NZL
10 93 1:12:49 Corban Nicol Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
11 95 1:13:08 Charlie Millington Jafakids NZL
12 134 1:15:38 Aaron Long NZL
13 127 1:18:31 Ari Goodman NZL
DNF 80 Benjamin Anderson Hamilton Mountain Bike Club NZL
DNF 115 1:05:00 Troy Herdman Tauranga Mountain Bike Club NZL
DNF 98 Daniel Pietersma Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
1 131 0:52:34 Oliver Reed Tauranga Mountain Bike Academy NZL
2 133 1:00:02 Kees McCormick NZL
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
1 92 0:41:14 Coen Nicol Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
2 82 0:41:47 Bailey Fredericksen Whakatane Mountain Bike Club NZL
3 86 0:42:46 Blake Eva Te Miro MTB Club NZL
4 88 0:43:40 James Officer Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
5 125 0:44:43 Hunter Brodie NZL
6 79 0:44:59 Seana Gray Flamme Rouge Racing Team NZL
7 87 0:46:32 Fraser Hicks Te Miro MTB Club NZL
8 120 0:46:57 Caden Van de Laak Hamilton Mountain Bike Club NZL
9 132 0:46:58 Mia Cameron Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
10 90 0:47:02 Justin Rainbow Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
11 139 0:51:19 Regan Henderson NZL
12 85 0:51:52 Te Maia Gage-Gray Tauranga Mountain Bike Club NZL
13 118 0:52:23 Taine Larsen Tauranga boys college NZL
14 130 0:52:35 Benjamin Louie NZL
15 136 0:54:43 Josh Wigram Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
16 102 0:55:53 Ben Westenberg Tauranga NZL
17 124 0:57:34 Cam Ford Tauranga Mountain Bike Club NZL
18 129 1:01:10 Zavier Osmond NZL
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
1 94 0:47:15 Joe Millington Jafakids NZL
2 105 0:47:22 Hunter Adams Hamilton NZL
3 99 0:48:39 Harry Kneebone NZL
4 78 0:48:53 Caoilinn Gray Flamme Rouge Racing Team NZL