Mid North Island Junior MTB Series 2018 – Race 3 Taupo

  • Multi-lap race
  • Registration: 8:30am – 9:15am
  • Race Categories: U19; U17; U15; U13; Novice U17; Novice U13
  • Age is as at 31st December 2018
  • Novice Rider Eligibility – must never have competed in a timed event before
  • Briefing: 11:40am Race 2
  • Entry Fee: $35 per event
  • Prize-giving: 2:30pm
  • Registrations closes at 11:59pm: Wed 10th October

Main Sponsor

U19 and U17 Sponsor

U15 and U13 Sponsor

Novice U17 and U13

Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
1 199 1:19:12 Connor Johnston Rotorua MTB NZL
2 167 1:19:13 Matthew Wilson Pohutukawa Coast Mountain Bike Club NZL
3 151 1:19:13 Caleb Bottcher CBS/Santa Cruz NZL
4 163 1:32:34 Jak Brightwell Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
5 174 1:40:51 Tide Pickering Hamilton Mountain Bike Club NZL
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
1 142 1:15:38 Adam Francis Manawatu MTB Club NZL
2 156 1:17:27 Alex Rainbow Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
3 185 1:17:47 Corban Nicol Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
4 179 1:19:53 Luke Kivell Tauranga Mountain Bike Club NZL
5 169 1:20:07 Cameron Fleming Whakatane NZL
6 177 1:20:09 Cameron Jacobsen NZL
7 191 1:22:55 Ethan Baker Hamilton Mountain Bike Club NZL
8 148 1:24:20 Hayden Sisson Whakatane Cycle Club NZL
9 188 1:26:52 Hayden Storrier Manawatu Mountain Bike Club NZL
10 172 1:28:02 Charlie Millington Jafa Kids NZL
11 178 1:29:28 Jakob Bussell NZL
12 173 1:36:31 Benjamin Anderson Hamilton Mountain Bike Club NZL
13 152 1:38:41 Daniel Pietersma Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
14 198 1:40:50 Corbin McArthurs NZL
DNF 190 Zach Bonetti Te Miro MTB Club NZL
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
1 147 0:58:24 Sean Onishi Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
2 186 0:58:32 Coen Nicol Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
3 149 0:59:49 Blake Eva Te Miro MTB Club NZL
4 168 1:00:10 James Officer Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
5 145 1:01:39 Bailey Fredericksen Whakatane Mountain Bike Club NZL
6 154 1:02:41 Fraser Hicks Te Miro MTB Club NZL
7 157 1:02:52 Justin Rainbow Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
8 175 1:04:59 Mia Cameron Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
9 184 1:05:15 Caden Van de Laak Hamilton Mountain Bike Club NZL
10 193 1:09:54 Meredith Bowler Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
11 150 1:11:10 Arlo Johnston Whanganui Mountain Bike Club NZL
12 183 1:13:34 Benjamin Louie NZL
13 166 1:16:09 Ben Westenberg Tauranga NZL
14 181 1:20:08 Josh Wigram Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
15 189 1:23:47 Ben Bonetti Te Miro MTB NZL
16 196 1:24:47 Jake Earnest AKDH NZL
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
Position # Bib # Chip Time Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Country
1 155 0:52:10 Joe Millington Jafakids NZL
2 192 0:52:11 Alistair Cameron NZL
3 159 0:52:14 Hunter Adams Hamilton NZL
4 160 0:54:21 Fletcher Adams Hamilton Mountain Bike Club NZL
5 141 0:56:44 Lachlan McKnight Te Miro MTB Club NZL
6 195 0:59:14 Harry Kneebone Tauranga MTB Club NZL
7 146 1:00:25 Ollie Fredericksen NZL
8 164 1:00:35 Ethan Staddon Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
9 165 1:01:14 Hadley Wilson NZL
10 162 1:06:30 Kieran Hutchinson Taupo Mountain Bike Club NZL
11 170 1:07:06 Bella Shaw Rotorua MTB NZL